Jan Budař [in English]

Jan Budař 

Jan Budař is an actor.

Date of birth:

  • Jul 31, 1977 (age 34 years)

Also known as:

  • Jan Budar

Person

Country of nationality:

Gender:

Profession:

Ethnicity:

top ↑

Film

Film music credits:


16 Film performance topics

Filter this Collection

Vaclav

Václav is a Czech drama film, directed by Jiří Vejdělek in 2007.

Music

Music is a 2007 film directed by Juraj Nvota.

Woman Without Piano

Woman Without Piano is a 2009 drama film written by Lola Mayo and Javier Rebollo and directed by Javier Rebollo.

"From the 2006 LFF FIPRESCI winner, Javier Rebollo, comes 24 hours in the life of a Madrid housewife whose secrets begin to tumble as...

Up and Down

Up and Down (Czech: Horem pádem) is a 2004 Czech comedy film directed by Jan Hřebejk. The film first premiered in France at the Cannes Film Market on May 19, 2004. The film was the Czech Republic's submission to the 77th Academy Awards for the...

Character:

Protektor

Protektor is a 2009 drama film written by Robert Michael Geisler, Benjamin Tucek and Marek Najbrt and directed by Marek Najbrt.

"Radio journalist Emil protects his film star wife against anti-Semitism in a stylish drama set in Prague during the...

The Ferrari Dino Girl

"Jan Němec's 'auto-documentary' recounts the story of how he filmed the Soviet invasion of Czechoslovakia and smuggled the footage out of the country.

Following on from his Late Night Talks With Mother, veteran Czech New Wave director Jan Nĕmec ...

Love Life of a Gentle Coward

Love Life of a Gentle Coward is a 2009 comedy film written and directed by Pavo Marinkovic.

Hrubeš and Mareš Friends Come Rain or Shine

Hrubeš a Mareš jsou kamarádi do deště is a Czech comedy film directed by Vladimír Morávek. It was released in 2005.

Operation Danube

Operation Danube is a 2009 comedy drama film written by Jacek Kondracki, Robert Urbanski and directed by Jacek Glomb.

Rules of Lies

Rules of Lies is a 2006 drama film written and directed by Robert Sedlácek.

Empties

Empties (known in Czech as Vratné lahve) is a 2007 film directed by Jan Svěrák and written by his father Zdeněk Svěrák. Svěrák also stars in the film. It was released first in the Czech Republic in March 2007. The film is a comedy from the same team...

Marta a Berta 26

Marta a Berta 26 is a 2006 short film written and directed by Jitka Rudolfová.

Toyen

Toyen is a 2005 film directed by Jan Němec and co-written with Tereza Brdečková.

Dirty Soul

Dirty Soul is a 2004 comedy drama film written and directed by Milan Cieslar.

Bored in Brno

Nuda v Brně is a Czech comedy film. It was released



2 Film topics

Filter this Collection

Bored in Brno

Nuda v Brně is a Czech comedy film. It was released in 2003.

Initial release date:

  • 2003

Directed by:

Runtime:

  • 1 h 43 min

Produced by:

Screenplay by:

Hrubeš and Mareš Friends Come Rain or Shine

Hrubeš a Mareš jsou kamarádi do deště is a Czech comedy film directed by Vladimír Morávek. It was released in 2005.

Initial release date:

  • Oct 13, 2005

Directed by:

Runtime:

  • 1 h 48 min

Produced by:

Screenplay by:

 

Bored in Brno

Nuda v Brně is a Czech comedy film. It was released in 2003.

Initial release date:

  • 2003

Directed by:

Runtime:

  • 1 h 43 min

Produced by:

Screenplay by:

Hrubeš and Mareš Friends Come Rain or Shine

Hrubeš a Mareš jsou kamarádi do deště is a Czech comedy film directed by Vladimír Morávek. It was released in 2005.

Initial release date:

  • Oct 13, 2005

Directed by:

Runtime:

  • 1 h 48 min

Produced by:

Screenplay by: